collegeunderdogSee my odds
Insights · FL

University of Central Florida

What University of Central Florida's own numbers say, from its Common Data Set 2025-26.

See your odds at University of Central Florida →

All 2 insights at University of Central Florida PRO

InternationalUniversity of Central Florida

International applicants face 1.8× tougher odds at University of Central Florida.

24% of international applicants are admitted, against 43% overall.

Overall43%
International24%
Source: University of Central Florida's Common Data Set 2025-26
Where you liveUniversity of Central Florida

Living in FL makes University of Central Florida 1.7× easier.

In-state applicants are admitted at 47%, out-of-state at 28%.

In-state47%
Out-of-state28%
Source: University of Central Florida's Common Data Set 2025-26

5 more things the data says PRO

  1. The share of women in the first-year class has fallen from 54% to 49% since 2019-20, about 1.1 points a year.
  2. 32% of admitted students chose to enroll, higher than every similar college.
  3. In-state applicants are admitted at about 1.7 times the out-of-state rate.
  4. 2,157 students stayed on the waitlist and 343 were admitted from it (15.9%).
  5. Applications rose 43% from 2018-19 to 2025-26 (41,816 to 59,629), faster than 61% of colleges here.

What students say PRO

From students' own posts on Reddit and admissions forums: self-reported, unverified, never used in your odds.

Every number, year by year: University of Central Florida on Open College Data. Something wrong? Suggest a correction.